ELECTED OFFICIALS

1-Jan-23

Party

Last

Next

Federal Election Election
President Joseph R Biden DEM 2020 2024
Vice President Kamala Harris DEM 2020 2024
US Senate Marco Rubio REP 2022 2028
US Senate Rick Scott REP 2018 2024
Congressional District 18 Scott Franklin REP 2022 2024
Congressional District 19 Byron Donalds REP 2022 2024
Congressional  District 26 Mario Diaz-Balart REP 2022 2024
Legislative
State Representive
#80 Adam Botana REP 2022 2024
#81 Bob Rommel REP 2022 2024
#82 Lauren Melo REP 2022 2024
Judicial (Nonpartisan)
Supreme Court
Justice Renatha Francis 2022 2024
Court of Appeals District 2
Judge Anthony K Black 2018 2024
Judge Darryl C. Casanueva 2018 2024
Judge Edward C LaRose 2018 2024
Judge Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim 2018 2024
20th Judicial Circuit Judge
1 Carolyn Swift 2018 2024
2 J. Frank Porter 2018 2024
5 Geoffrey Gentile 2018 2024
8 John Owen McGowan 2018 2024
9 Margaret Steinbeck 2018 2024
14 Bruce Kyle 2018 2024
17 Leigh  F Hayes 2018 2024
18 Jospeh G. Foster 2018 2024
23 Lee Ann Schreiber 2018 2024
26 Lisa S Porter 2018 2024
27 Joseph C Fuller 2018 2024
28 Elizabeth V Krier 2018 2024
30 Elisabeth Adams 2018 2024
31 Keith R. Kyle 2018 2024
 County Judge (Collier)
Group 1 Michael Brown 2018 2024
Group 2 Blake Adams 2018 2024
Group 6 Tamara Nicola 2018 2024
County
Sheriff Kevin Rambosk REP 2020 2024
Clerk of Courts Crystal Kinzel REP 2020 2024
Tax Collector Rob Stoneburner REP 2020 2024
Property Appraiser Abe Skinner REP 2020 2024
Supervisor of Elections Melissa Blazier REP 2020 2024
County Commission 1 Rick LoCastro REP 2020 2024
County Commission 3 Burt Saunders REP 2020 2024
County Commission 5 William McDaniel Jr REP 2020 2024
School Board (Nonpartisan)
District 2 Stepahnie Lucarelli 2020 2024
District 4 Erick Carter 2020 2024
Independent Districts
Fire Districts
Last Next
Greater Naples Fire District Election Election
GNF (East Naples Div) Seat 2 Al Duffy 2020 2024
GNF (Golden Gate Div) Seat 5 Dominick “Nick” Biondo 2020 2024
Immokee Fire District
Immokalee Fire District 2 Anne Goodnight 2020 2024
Immokalee Fire District 4 Joseph James Brister 2020 2024
North Collier Fire District
North Collier Fire District 3 Norman Feeder 2020 2024
North Collier Fire District 5 James Calamari 2020 2024
Special Purpose Districts
Soil & Water Conservation District
Group # 1 Vacant
Group # 3 Vacant
Group # 5 Vacant
Collier Mosquito Control District
Seat # 4 Bruce Buchanan 2020 2024
Seat # 5 Russell Burland 2020 2024
Municipal
City of Everglades City /November
Mayor Howell Grimm, Jr 2019 2023
council Parker Oglesby 2019 2023
council Anbtonio Pernas 2019 2023
City of Naples/ February
Mayor Teresa Heitman 2020 2024
council Ted Blankenship 2020 2024
council Mike McCabe 2020 2024
council Paul Perry 2020 2024
Marco Island/ November General
City Council Rich Blonna 2020 2024
City Council (Chair) Jared Grifoni 2020 2024
City Council Becky Irwin 2020 2024
City Council Joseph Rola 2020 2024